Skip navigation

Information about train R 15849 going from Beius Holod

The train number R 15849, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Beius at 14:30 and arrives to Holod at 15:32. The distance between Beius and Holod is 33 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Beius to Holod.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Holod. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Beius 14:30 Finis hc. 14:35 1 min.
Finis hc. 14:36 Ioanis Hm. 14:42 1 min.
Ioanis Hm. 14:43 Uilacu Beius hc. 14:50 1 min.
Uilacu Beius hc. 14:51 Borz hc. 14:57 1 min.
Borz hc. 14:58 Urvis h. 15:04 1 min.
Urvis h. 15:05 Soimi hc. 15:09 1 min.
Soimi hc. 15:10 Suplacu de Tinca h. 15:14 1 min.
Suplacu de Tinca h. 15:15 Capalna hc. 15:19 1 min.
Capalna hc. 15:20 Ginta h. 15:24 1 min.
Ram. Tinca 15:29 Holod 15:32

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15849 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 96 days on which it does not run.