Skip navigation

Information about train R 15854 going from Oradea Cluj Napoca

The train number R 15854, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Oradea at 14:13 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 17:40. The distance between Oradea and Cluj Napoca is 152 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 14:13 Oradea Est 14:18 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 14:37 Alesd 14:42 4 min.
Alesd 14:46 Alesd h. 14:49 1 min.
Alesd h. 14:50 Vadu Crisului Hm. 14:59 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 15:00 Suncuius Hm. 15:07 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 15:08 Balnaca h. 15:12 1 min.
Balnaca h. 15:13 Bratca 15:16 5 min.
Bratca 15:21 Stana de Vale h. 15:25 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 15:26 Bulz Hm. 15:29 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 15:30 Piatra Craiului Hm. 15:34 4 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 15:38 Negreni h. 15:45 1 min.
Negreni h. 15:46 Ciucea Hm. 15:50 10 min.
Ciucea Hm. 16:00 Valea Draganului h. 16:04 1 min.
Valea Draganului h. 16:05 Poieni 16:09 1 min.
Poieni 16:10 Bologa h. 16:13 1 min.
Bologa h. 16:14 Braisoru Hm. 16:18 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 16:19 Huedin 16:26 10 min.
Huedin 16:36 Jebuc h. 16:41 1 min.
Jebuc h. 16:42 Stana Hm. 16:49 1 min.
Stana Hm. 16:50 Aghires h. 16:58 1 min.
Aghires h. 16:59 Aghires 17:03 1 min.
Aghires 17:04 Doroltu h. 17:06 1 min.
Doroltu h. 17:07 Macau h. 17:09 1 min.
Macau h. 17:10 Garbau Hm. 17:14 1 min.
Garbau Hm. 17:15 Nadasel h. 17:20 1 min.
Nadasel h. 17:21 Mera Hm. 17:24 1 min.
Mera Hm. 17:25 Radaia h. 17:27 1 min.
Radaia h. 17:28 Suceag h. 17:30 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 17:35 Cluj Napoca 17:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15854 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.