Skip navigation

Information about train R 15854 going from Oradea Cluj Napoca

The train number R 15854, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Oradea at 09:45 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 13:23. The distance between Oradea and Cluj Napoca is 152 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 40 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 09:45 Oradea Est 09:50 1 min.
Ram. Oradea Est Gr. A 09:53 Osorhei Hm. 09:56 4 min.
Osorhei Hm. 10:00 Sacadat h. 10:04 1 min.
Sacadat h. 10:05 Sabolciu h. 10:07 1 min.
Sabolciu h. 10:08 Tileagd 10:13 1 min.
Tileagd 10:14 Telechiu Hm. 10:18 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 10:19 Tetchea h. 10:22 1 min.
Tetchea h. 10:23 Alesd 10:26 1 min.
Alesd 10:27 Alesd h. 10:30 1 min.
Alesd h. 10:31 Butan h. 10:34 1 min.
Butan h. 10:35 Vadu Crisului Hm. 10:41 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 10:42 Vadu Crisului h. 10:45 1 min.
Vadu Crisului h. 10:45 Pestera h. 10:48 1 min.
Pestera h. 10:49 Suncuius Hm. 10:52 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 10:53 Balnaca h. 10:57 1 min.
Balnaca h. 10:58 Bratca 11:01 12 min.
Bratca 11:13 Stana de Vale h. 11:18 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 11:22 Piatra Craiului Hm. 11:26 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 11:27 Lacu Crisului h. 11:31 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 11:32 Negreni h. 11:35 1 min.
Negreni h. 11:36 Ciucea Hm. 11:40 2 min.
Ciucea Hm. 11:42 Valea Draganului h. 11:46 1 min.
Valea Draganului h. 11:47 Poieni 11:51 1 min.
Poieni 11:52 Bologa h. 11:55 1 min.
Bologa h. 11:56 Braisoru Hm. 12:00 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 12:01 Huedin 12:08 2 min.
Huedin 12:10 Jebuc h. 12:15 1 min.
Jebuc h. 12:16 Stana Hm. 12:23 1 min.
Stana Hm. 12:24 Galaseni h. 12:27 1 min.
Galaseni h. 12:28 Aghires h. 12:35 1 min.
Aghires h. 12:36 Aghires 12:40 2 min.
Aghires 12:42 Doroltu h. 12:45 1 min.
Doroltu h. 12:45 Macau h. 12:48 1 min.
Garbau PM 12:52 Garbau h. 12:53 1 min.
Garbau h. 12:54 Nadasel h. 13:00 1 min.
Nadasel h. 13:01 Mera Hm. 13:04 1 min.
Mera Hm. 13:05 Radaia h. 13:07 1 min.
Radaia h. 13:07 Suceag h. 13:10 1 min.
Suceag h. 13:10 Baciu h. 13:13 1 min.
Baciu h. 13:14 Baciu Triaj Hm. 13:16 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 13:17 Cluj Napoca 13:23

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15854 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 47 days on which it does not run.