Skip navigation

Information about train R 15855 going from Cluj Napoca Oradea

The train number R 15855, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 12:15 and arrives to Oradea at 15:30. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Oradea is 152 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 12:15 Baciu Triaj Hm. 12:20
Baciu Triaj Hm. 12:20 Suceag h. 12:23 1 min.
Suceag h. 12:24 Mera Hm. 12:28 1 min.
Mera Hm. 12:29 Nadasel h. 12:31 1 min.
Nadasel h. 12:32 Garbau Hm. 12:37 1 min.
Garbau Hm. 12:38 Doroltu h. 12:43 1 min.
Doroltu h. 12:44 Aghires 12:47 1 min.
Aghires 12:48 Aghires h. 12:51 1 min.
Aghires h. 12:52 Stana Hm. 13:01 1 min.
Stana Hm. 13:02 Huedin 13:13 1 min.
Huedin 13:14 Braisoru Hm. 13:21 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 13:22 Bologa h. 13:26 1 min.
Bologa h. 13:27 Poieni 13:31 1 min.
Poieni 13:32 Valea Draganului h. 13:35 1 min.
Valea Draganului h. 13:36 Ciucea Hm. 13:41 1 min.
Ciucea Hm. 13:42 Negreni h. 13:45 1 min.
Negreni h. 13:46 Lacu Crisului h. 13:49 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 13:50 Piatra Craiului Hm. 13:54 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 13:55 Bulz Hm. 13:59 4 min.
Bulz Hm. 14:03 Stana de Vale h. 14:05 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 14:06 Bratca 14:11 1 min.
Bratca 14:12 Suncuius Hm. 14:20 4 min.
Suncuius Hm. 14:24 Vadu Crisului h. 14:29 1 min.
Vadu Crisului h. 14:30 Vadu Crisului Hm. 14:33 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 14:34 Alesd 14:45 2 min.
Telechiu Hm. 14:53 Tileagd 14:58 5 min.
Tileagd 15:03 Sabolciu h. 15:08 1 min.
Sabolciu h. 15:09 Sacadat h. 15:12 1 min.
Ram. Oradea Est Gr. A 15:20 Oradea Est 15:23 1 min.
Oradea Est 15:24 Oradea 15:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15855 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.