Skip navigation

Information about train R 15856 going from Oradea Cluj Napoca

The train number R 15856, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Oradea at 18:05 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 21:30. The distance between Oradea and Cluj Napoca is 152 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 30 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 18:05 Oradea Est 18:10 1 min.
Ram. Oradea Est Gr. A 18:13 Osorhei Hm. 18:16 1 min.
Osorhei Hm. 18:17 Sacadat h. 18:22 1 min.
Sacadat h. 18:23 Sabolciu h. 18:25 1 min.
Sabolciu h. 18:26 Tileagd 18:32 6 min.
Tileagd 18:38 Telechiu Hm. 18:43 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 18:44 Tetchea hc. 18:48 1 min.
Tetchea hc. 18:49 Alesd 18:53 13 min.
Alesd 19:06 Alesd h. 19:09 1 min.
Alesd h. 19:10 Vadu Crisului Hm. 19:20 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 19:21 Vadu Crisului h. 19:24 1 min.
Vadu Crisului h. 19:25 Pestera h. 19:28 1 min.
Pestera h. 19:29 Suncuius Hm. 19:33 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 19:34 Balnaca h. 19:38 1 min.
Balnaca h. 19:39 Bratca 19:42 1 min.
Bratca 19:43 Stana de Vale h. 19:47 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 19:50 Piatra Craiului Hm. 19:54 2 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 19:56 Lacu Crisului h. 20:00 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 20:01 Negreni h. 20:04 1 min.
Negreni h. 20:05 Ciucea Hm. 20:09 1 min.
Ciucea Hm. 20:10 Valea Draganului h. 20:14 1 min.
Valea Draganului h. 20:15 Poieni 20:19 1 min.
Poieni 20:20 Bologa h. 20:23 1 min.
Bologa h. 20:24 Braisoru Hm. 20:28 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 20:29 Huedin 20:36 1 min.
Stana Hm. 20:48 Aghires h. 20:56 1 min.
Aghires h. 20:57 Aghires 21:00 1 min.
Aghires 21:01 Doroltu h. 21:03 1 min.
Doroltu h. 21:04 Garbau Hm. 21:09 1 min.
Garbau Hm. 21:10 Mera Hm. 21:17 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 21:24 Cluj Napoca 21:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15856 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.