Skip navigation

Information about train R 15857 going from Huedin Oradea

The train number R 15857, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Huedin at 15:10 and arrives to Oradea at 17:23. The distance between Huedin and Oradea is 103 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Huedin to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Huedin 15:10 Braisoru Hm. 15:17 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 15:18 Bologa h. 15:22 1 min.
Bologa h. 15:23 Poieni 15:27 1 min.
Poieni 15:28 Valea Draganului h. 15:31 1 min.
Valea Draganului h. 15:32 Ciucea Hm. 15:37 1 min.
Ciucea Hm. 15:38 Negreni h. 15:41 1 min.
Negreni h. 15:42 Lacu Crisului h. 15:45 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 15:46 Piatra Craiului Hm. 15:50 2 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 15:52 Bulz Hm. 15:56 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 15:57 Stana de Vale h. 15:59 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 16:00 Bratca 16:05 1 min.
Bratca 16:06 Suncuius Hm. 16:13 7 min.
Suncuius Hm. 16:20 Pestera h. 16:23 1 min.
Pestera h. 16:24 Vadu Crisului h. 16:27 1 min.
Vadu Crisului h. 16:28 Vadu Crisului Hm. 16:31 5 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 16:36 Alesd 16:47 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 16:54 Tileagd 16:59 1 min.
Tileagd 17:00 Sabolciu h. 17:04 1 min.
Sabolciu h. 17:05 Sacadat h. 17:07 1 min.
Ram. Oradea Est Gr. A 17:14 Oradea Est 17:17 1 min.
Oradea Est 17:18 Oradea 17:23

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15857 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 3 days on which it does not run.