Skip navigation

Information about train R 15859 going from Oradea Marghita

The train number R 15859, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Oradea at 05:30 and arrives to Marghita at 07:30. The distance between Oradea and Marghita is 69 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Marghita.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Marghita. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 05:30 Episcopia Bihor 05:38 6 min.
Episcopia Bihor 05:44 Biharia Hm. 05:52 1 min.
Biharia Hm. 05:53 Tamaseu h. 05:59 1 min.
Tamaseu h. 06:00 Rosiori Bihor h. 06:06 1 min.
Rosiori Bihor h. 06:07 Diosig Hm. 06:13 1 min.
Diosig Hm. 06:14 Cadia h. 06:18 1 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 06:26 Sacuieni Bihor 06:28 26 min.
Ram. Diosig 06:56 Targusor Bihor h. 07:04 1 min.
Targusor Bihor h. 07:05 Bolcas hc. 07:12 1 min.
Bolcas hc. 07:13 Fancica h. 07:17 1 min.
Fancica h. 07:18 Abramut hc. 07:20 1 min.
Abramut hc. 07:21 Petreu hc. 07:26 1 min.
Petreu hc. 07:27 Marghita 07:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15859 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.