Skip navigation

Information about train R 15860 going from Marghita Oradea

The train number R 15860, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Marghita at 05:14 and arrives to Oradea at 07:03. The distance between Marghita and Oradea is 69 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marghita to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marghita 05:14 Petreu hc. 05:16 1 min.
Petreu hc. 05:17 Abramut hc. 05:22 1 min.
Abramut hc. 05:22 Fancica h. 05:25 1 min.
Fancica h. 05:25 Bolcas hc. 05:30 1 min.
Bolcas hc. 05:31 Targusor Bihor h. 05:38 1 min.
Ram. Diosig 05:46 Sacuieni Bihor 05:48 4 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 05:54 Cadia h. 05:59 1 min.
Cadia h. 05:59 Diosig Hm. 06:08 14 min.
Diosig Hm. 06:22 Rosiori Bihor h. 06:30 1 min.
Rosiori Bihor h. 06:31 Tamaseu h. 06:37 1 min.
Tamaseu h. 06:38 Biharia Hm. 06:45 1 min.
Biharia Hm. 06:46 Episcopia Bihor 06:54 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 06:55 Oradea 07:03

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15860 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.