Skip navigation

Information about train R 15867 going from Marghita Sarmasag

The train number R 15867, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Marghita at 06:18 and arrives to Sarmasag at 08:02. The distance between Marghita and Sarmasag is 62 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marghita to Sarmasag.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Sarmasag. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marghita 06:18 Chiribis hc. 06:22 1 min.
Ram. Bogeu 06:24 Abrami h. 06:26 1 min.
Abrami h. 06:27 Marginea Bihor h. 06:31 1 min.
Marginea Bihor h. 06:32 Sadalbagiu hc. 06:36 1 min.
Sadalbagiu hc. 06:37 Balc hc. 06:44 1 min.
Balc hc. 06:45 Suplacu de Barcau 06:51 1 min.
Suplacu de Barcau 06:52 Porti hc. 06:59 1 min.
Porti hc. 07:00 Ipu h. 07:07 1 min.
Ipu h. 07:08 Nusfalau h. 07:16 1 min.
Nusfalau h. 07:17 Magura Simleului hc. 07:29 2 min.
Magura Simleului hc. 07:31 Simleu Silvaniei 07:36 1 min.
Simleu Silvaniei 07:37 Uilacu Simleului hc. 07:44 1 min.
Uilacu Simleului hc. 07:45 Giurtelec hc. 07:50 1 min.
Semnal Sarmasag 08:00 Sarmasag 08:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15867 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.