Skip navigation

Information about train R 15870 going from Sarmasag Oradea

The train number R 15870, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Sarmasag at 13:55 and arrives to Oradea at 17:57. The distance between Sarmasag and Oradea is 131 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sarmasag to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sarmasag 13:55 Semnal Sarmasag 13:57
Semnal Sarmasag 13:57 Giurtelec hc. 14:06 1 min.
Giurtelec hc. 14:07 Uilacu Simleului hc. 14:12 1 min.
Uilacu Simleului hc. 14:13 Simleu Silvaniei 14:20 1 min.
Simleu Silvaniei 14:21 Magura Simleului hc. 14:25 2 min.
Magura Simleului hc. 14:27 Nusfalau h. 14:38 1 min.
Nusfalau h. 14:39 Ipu h. 14:47 1 min.
Ipu h. 14:48 Porti hc. 14:54 1 min.
Porti hc. 14:55 Suplacu de Barcau 15:01 1 min.
Suplacu de Barcau 15:02 Balc hc. 15:07 1 min.
Balc hc. 15:08 Sadalbagiu hc. 15:15 1 min.
Sadalbagiu hc. 15:16 Marginea Bihor h. 15:20 1 min.
Marginea Bihor h. 15:21 Abrami h. 15:25 1 min.
Ram. Bogeu 15:28 Chiribis hc. 15:29 1 min.
Chiribis hc. 15:30 Marghita 15:34 5 min.
Marghita 15:39 Petreu hc. 15:42 1 min.
Petreu hc. 15:43 Abramut hc. 15:49 1 min.
Abramut hc. 15:50 Fancica h. 15:53 1 min.
Fancica h. 15:54 Bolcas hc. 16:00 1 min.
Bolcas hc. 16:01 Targusor Bihor h. 16:08 1 min.
Ram. Diosig 16:16 Sacuieni Bihor 16:18 34 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 16:54 Cadia h. 16:59 1 min.
Cadia h. 17:00 Diosig Hm. 17:08 10 min.
Diosig Hm. 17:18 Rosiori Bihor h. 17:25 1 min.
Rosiori Bihor h. 17:26 Tamaseu h. 17:32 1 min.
Tamaseu h. 17:33 Biharia Hm. 17:39 1 min.
Biharia Hm. 17:40 Episcopia Bihor 17:48 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 17:49 Oradea 17:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15870 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.