Skip navigation

Information about train R 15872 going from Sarmasag Marghita

The train number R 15872, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Sarmasag at 15:32 and arrives to Marghita at 17:20. The distance between Sarmasag and Marghita is 62 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 48 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sarmasag to Marghita.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Marghita. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sarmasag 15:32 Semnal Sarmasag 15:34
Semnal Sarmasag 15:34 Giurtelec hc. 15:43 1 min.
Giurtelec hc. 15:44 Uilacu Simleului hc. 15:49 1 min.
Uilacu Simleului hc. 15:50 Simleu Silvaniei 15:58 1 min.
Simleu Silvaniei 15:59 Magura Simleului hc. 16:03 2 min.
Magura Simleului hc. 16:05 Nusfalau h. 16:16 1 min.
Nusfalau h. 16:17 Ipu h. 16:26 1 min.
Ipu h. 16:27 Porti hc. 16:33 1 min.
Porti hc. 16:34 Suplacu de Barcau 16:40 7 min.
Suplacu de Barcau 16:47 Balc hc. 16:52 1 min.
Balc hc. 16:53 Sadalbagiu hc. 17:00 1 min.
Sadalbagiu hc. 17:01 Marginea Bihor h. 17:05 1 min.
Marginea Bihor h. 17:06 Abrami h. 17:10 1 min.
Ram. Bogeu 17:14 Chiribis hc. 17:15 1 min.
Chiribis hc. 17:16 Marghita 17:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15872 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.