Skip navigation

Information about train R 15876 going from Simleu Silvaniei Marghita

The train number R 15876, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Simleu Silvaniei at 21:23 and arrives to Marghita at 22:29. The distance between Simleu Silvaniei and Marghita is 48 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simleu Silvaniei to Marghita.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Marghita. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simleu Silvaniei 21:23 Magura Simleului hc. 21:26 1 min.
Magura Simleului hc. 21:27 Nusfalau h. 21:38 1 min.
Nusfalau h. 21:39 Ipu h. 21:47 1 min.
Ipu h. 21:48 Suplacu de Barcau 22:00 1 min.
Suplacu de Barcau 22:01 Balc hc. 22:06 1 min.
Balc hc. 22:07 Marginea Bihor h. 22:15 1 min.
Marginea Bihor h. 22:16 Abrami h. 22:20 1 min.
Ram. Bogeu 22:23 Chiribis hc. 22:24 1 min.
Chiribis hc. 22:25 Marghita 22:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15876 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.