Skip navigation

Information about train R 15877 going from Oradea Simleu Silvaniei

The train number R 15877, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Oradea at 18:29 and arrives to Simleu Silvaniei at 21:18. The distance between Oradea and Simleu Silvaniei is 117 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Simleu Silvaniei.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Simleu Silvaniei. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 18:29 Episcopia Bihor 18:37 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 18:38 Biharia Hm. 18:47 9 min.
Biharia Hm. 18:56 Tamaseu h. 19:02 1 min.
Tamaseu h. 19:03 Rosiori Bihor h. 19:08 1 min.
Rosiori Bihor h. 19:09 Diosig Hm. 19:14 1 min.
Diosig Hm. 19:15 Cadia h. 19:19 1 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 19:27 Sacuieni Bihor h. 19:28 1 min.
Ram. Diosig 19:30 Targusor Bihor h. 19:37 1 min.
Targusor Bihor h. 19:38 Bolcas hc. 19:45 1 min.
Bolcas hc. 19:46 Fancica h. 19:50 1 min.
Fancica h. 19:50 Abramut hc. 19:52 1 min.
Abramut hc. 19:53 Petreu hc. 19:58 1 min.
Petreu hc. 19:59 Marghita 20:02 1 min.
Marghita 20:03 Chiribis hc. 20:06 1 min.
Ram. Bogeu 20:08 Abrami h. 20:10 1 min.
Abrami h. 20:11 Marginea Bihor h. 20:15 1 min.
Marginea Bihor h. 20:16 Sadalbagiu hc. 20:20 1 min.
Sadalbagiu hc. 20:21 Balc hc. 20:28 1 min.
Balc hc. 20:29 Suplacu de Barcau 20:35 1 min.
Suplacu de Barcau 20:36 Porti hc. 20:42 1 min.
Porti hc. 20:43 Ipu h. 20:50 1 min.
Ipu h. 20:51 Nusfalau h. 20:59 1 min.
Nusfalau h. 21:00 Magura Simleului hc. 21:12 1 min.
Magura Simleului hc. 21:13 Simleu Silvaniei 21:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15877 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.