Skip navigation

Information about train R 15877 going from Oradea Halmeu

The train number R 15877, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Oradea at 14:50 and arrives to Halmeu at 18:21. The distance between Oradea and Halmeu is 156 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Halmeu.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Halmeu. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 14:50 Episcopia Bihor 14:58 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 14:59 Biharia Hm. 15:07 1 min.
Biharia Hm. 15:08 Tamaseu h. 15:14 1 min.
Tamaseu h. 15:15 Rosiori Bihor h. 15:21 1 min.
Rosiori Bihor h. 15:22 Diosig Hm. 15:31 1 min.
Diosig Hm. 15:32 Cadia h. 15:37 1 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 15:43 Sacuieni Bihor 15:45 4 min.
Sacuieni Bihor 15:49 Silindru Hm. 15:57 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 15:58 Simion h. 16:04 1 min.
Simion h. 16:05 Valea lui Mihai 16:12 7 min.
Valea lui Mihai 16:19 Curtuiuseni h. 16:24 1 min.
Curtuiuseni h. 16:25 Resighea h. 16:30 1 min.
Resighea h. 16:31 Sanislau Hm. 16:36 9 min.
Sanislau Hm. 16:45 Marna h. 16:49 1 min.
Marna h. 16:50 Carei 16:55 1 min.
Carei 16:56 Domanesti h. 17:03 1 min.
Domanesti h. 17:04 Moftin h. 17:07 1 min.
Moftin h. 17:08 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 17:14 9 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 17:23 Satmarel h. 17:32 1 min.
Satmarel h. 17:33 Satu Mare Sud 17:39 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 17:40 Satu Mare 17:45 9 min.
Satu Mare 17:54 Ram. Botiz h. 18:01 1 min.
Ram. Botiz h. 18:02 Micula Hm. 18:08 1 min.
Micula Hm. 18:09 Porumbesti Hm. 18:14 1 min.
Porumbesti Hm. 18:15 Halmeu 18:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15877 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.