Skip navigation

Information about train R 15879 going from Bratca Oradea

The train number R 15879, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Bratca at 05:28 and arrives to Oradea at 07:02. The distance between Bratca and Oradea is 60 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 34 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bratca to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bratca 05:28 Balnaca h. 05:31 1 min.
Balnaca h. 05:32 Suncuius Hm. 05:37 5 min.
Suncuius Hm. 05:42 Vadu Crisului h. 05:47 1 min.
Vadu Crisului h. 05:48 Vadu Crisului Hm. 05:51 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 05:52 Butan h. 05:56 1 min.
Butan h. 05:57 Alesd h. 06:01 1 min.
Alesd h. 06:02 Alesd 06:08 2 min.
Alesd 06:10 Tetchea hc. 06:13 1 min.
Tetchea hc. 06:14 Telechiu Hm. 06:18 8 min.
Telechiu Hm. 06:26 Tileagd 06:31 1 min.
Tileagd 06:32 Sabolciu h. 06:37 1 min.
Sabolciu h. 06:38 Sacadat h. 06:41 1 min.
Sacadat h. 06:42 Osorhei Hm. 06:47 1 min.
Ram. Oradea Est Gr. A 06:51 Oradea Est Triaj h. 06:53 1 min.
Oradea Est Triaj h. 06:54 Oradea Est 06:55 1 min.
Oradea Est 06:56 Oradea 07:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15879 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.