Skip navigation

Information about train R 15882 going from Oradea Bratca

The train number R 15882, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Oradea at 11:29 and arrives to Bratca at 12:53. The distance between Oradea and Bratca is 60 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Bratca.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Bratca. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 11:29 Oradea Est 11:34 1 min.
Ram. Oradea Est Gr. A 11:37 Osorhei Hm. 11:40 5 min.
Osorhei Hm. 11:45 Sacadat h. 11:50 1 min.
Sacadat h. 11:51 Sabolciu h. 11:53 1 min.
Sabolciu h. 11:54 Tileagd 12:00 1 min.
Tileagd 12:01 Telechiu Hm. 12:06 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 12:07 Tetchea h. 12:11 1 min.
Tetchea h. 12:12 Alesd 12:16 1 min.
Alesd 12:17 Alesd h. 12:20 1 min.
Alesd h. 12:21 Butan h. 12:24 1 min.
Butan h. 12:25 Vadu Crisului Hm. 12:31 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 12:32 Vadu Crisului h. 12:35 1 min.
Vadu Crisului h. 12:36 Pestera h. 12:39 1 min.
Pestera h. 12:40 Suncuius Hm. 12:44 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 12:45 Balnaca h. 12:49 1 min.
Balnaca h. 12:50 Bratca 12:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15882 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.