Skip navigation

Information about train R 15887 going from Jibou Baia Mare

The train number R 15887, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Jibou at 05:35 and arrives to Baia Mare at 06:58. The distance between Jibou and Baia Mare is 58 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Jibou to Baia Mare.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Baia Mare. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Jibou 05:35 Somes Odorhei Hm. 05:44 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 05:45 Inau h. 05:48 1 min.
Inau h. 05:49 Alunis Salaj h. 05:52 1 min.
Alunis Salaj h. 05:53 Benesat Hm. 05:56 1 min.
Benesat Hm. 05:57 Ticau h. 06:03 1 min.
Ticau h. 06:04 Ulmeni Salaj 06:07 12 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 06:19 Miresu Mare PM. 06:26 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 06:27 Fersig h. 06:34 1 min.
Fersig h. 06:35 Satulung pe Somes Hm. 06:40 1 min.
Ram. Busag 06:51 Baia Mare 06:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15887 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.