Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1589 going from Bucuresti Nord Tulcea Oras

The train number IR 1589, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 06:15 and arrives to Tulcea Oras at 11:56. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Tulcea Oras is 334 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 41 minute(s). The average speed is 59 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Tulcea Oras.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Tulcea Oras. It also passes through 22 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 06:15 Ram. Pajura 06:21
Sarulesti 06:50 Lehliu 07:01 1 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 07:17 Ciulnita 07:26 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 07:42 Fetesti 07:50 2 min.
Dunarea Hm. 08:02 Cernavoda Pod 08:06 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 08:18 Medgidia 08:27 28 min.
Semnal Medgidia 08:57 Nicolae Balcescu 09:13 1 min.
Nicolae Balcescu 09:14 Ram. M.K.P. Aj. M. 09:20 1 min.
Ram. M.K.P. Aj. M. 09:21 Targusor Dobrogea Hm. 09:30 1 min.
Targusor Dobrogea Hm. 09:31 Cogealac 09:50 1 min.
Cogealac 09:51 Mihai Viteazu Hm. 10:09 1 min.
Mihai Viteazu Hm. 10:10 Baia Dobrogea 10:21 1 min.
Baia Dobrogea 10:22 Ceamurlia de Jos h. 10:28 1 min.
Ceamurlia de Jos h. 10:29 Babadag 10:47 1 min.
Babadag 10:48 Zebil h. 11:04 1 min.
Zebil h. 11:05 Mihail Kogalniceanu h. 11:19 1 min.
Mihail Kogalniceanu h. 11:20 Cataloi Hm. 11:33 1 min.
Cataloi Hm. 11:34 Tulcea Marfuri 11:47 1 min.
Tulcea Marfuri 11:48 Tulcea Oras 11:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1589 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.