Skip navigation

Information about train R 15895 going from Oradea Valea lui Mihai

The train number R 15895, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Oradea at 03:58 and arrives to Valea lui Mihai at 05:19. The distance between Oradea and Valea lui Mihai is 66 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Valea lui Mihai.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Valea lui Mihai. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 03:58 Episcopia Bihor 04:06 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 04:07 Biharia Hm. 04:15 1 min.
Biharia Hm. 04:16 Tamaseu h. 04:22 1 min.
Tamaseu h. 04:23 Rosiori Bihor h. 04:29 1 min.
Rosiori Bihor h. 04:30 Diosig Hm. 04:36 1 min.
Diosig Hm. 04:37 Cadia h. 04:41 1 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 04:49 Sacuieni Bihor 04:51 5 min.
Sacuieni Bihor 04:56 Silindru Hm. 05:04 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 05:05 Simion h. 05:11 1 min.
Simion h. 05:12 Valea lui Mihai 05:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15895 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.