Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1590 going from Drobeta Tr. Severin Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1590, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Drobeta Tr. Severin at 14:25 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 19:42. The distance between Drobeta Tr. Severin and Bucuresti Nord is 323 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Drobeta Tr. Severin to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 41 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Drobeta Tr. Severin 14:25 Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 14:29
Valea Alba Hm. 14:48 Balota 14:58 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 15:25 Strehaia hc. 15:29 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 15:49 Filiasi 15:54 1 min.
Cernele 16:16 Craiova 16:20 8 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 16:58 Caracal 17:08 2 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 17:46 Rosiori Nord 17:53 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 18:37 Videle 18:40 2 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 18:55 Gradinari 19:08 5 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 19:36 Bucuresti Nord 19:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1590 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.