Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1591 going from Bucuresti Nord Drobeta Tr. Severin

The train number IR 1591, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 06:30 and arrives to Drobeta Tr. Severin at 11:48. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Drobeta Tr. Severin is 323 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Drobeta Tr. Severin.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Drobeta Tr. Severin. It also passes through 42 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 06:30 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 06:36
Zavestreni Hm. 07:15 Videle 07:20 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 07:57 Rosiori Nord 08:06 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 08:50 Caracal 08:59 2 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 09:36 Craiova 09:42 6 min.
Racari Hm. 10:08 Filiasi 10:14 2 min.
Strehaia 10:36 Strehaia hc. 10:38 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 11:08 Balota 11:14 1 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 11:25 Erghevita h. 11:30 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 11:44 Drobeta Tr. Severin 11:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1591 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.