Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1592 going from Craiova Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1592, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 03:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 06:50. The distance between Craiova and Bucuresti Nord is 209 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 50 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 18 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 03:00 Bordei hc.(900) 03:03 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 03:16 Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 03:19 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 03:39 Caracal 03:49 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 03:56 Stoenesti h. 04:00 1 min.
Stoenesti h. 04:01 Draganesti Olt 04:11 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 04:12 Radomiresti Hm. 04:23 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 04:24 Mihaesti Hm. 04:32 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 04:42 Rosiori Nord 04:49 1 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 05:04 Vartoapele hc. 05:09 1 min.
Vartoapele hc. 05:10 Olteni 05:23 1 min.
Olteni 05:24 Galateni Hm. 05:33 1 min.
R. 1 Videle 05:44 Videle 05:47 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 06:01 Gradinari 06:13 1 min.
Chiajna 06:32 Bucurestii Noi 06:35 2 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 06:41 Bucuresti Basarab h. 06:43 1 min.
Bucuresti Basarab h. 06:44 Bucuresti Nord 06:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1592 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.