Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15931 going from Craiova Brasov

The train number IR 15931, operated by Softrans leaves Craiova at 05:55 and arrives to Brasov at 11:55. The distance between Craiova and Brasov is 375 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 63 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 38 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 05:55 Banu Maracine Hm. 06:02
Grozavesti Hm. 06:24 Caracal 06:34 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 07:12 Rosiori Nord 07:19 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 08:02 Videle 08:05 20 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 09:10 Bucuresti Nord 09:16 12 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 10:02 Ploiesti Vest 10:05 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 10:17 Campina 10:28 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 10:46 Sinaia 10:51 1 min.
Sinaia 10:52 Busteni 10:59 1 min.
Busteni 11:00 Azuga 11:05 1 min.
Azuga 11:06 Predeal 11:15 2 min.
Darste 11:46 Brasov 11:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15931 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.