Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15932 going from Brasov Craiova

The train number IR 15932, operated by Softrans leaves Brasov at 05:45 and arrives to Craiova at 11:46. The distance between Brasov and Craiova is 375 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 1 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 38 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 05:45 Darste 05:54
Timisu de Sus Hm. 06:05 Predeal 06:20 2 min.
Predeal 06:22 Azuga 06:31 1 min.
Azuga 06:32 Busteni 06:38 1 min.
Busteni 06:39 Sinaia 06:48 2 min.
Comarnic 07:04 Breaza hc. 07:11 1 min.
Breaza hc. 07:12 Campina 07:18 1 min.
Buda 07:34 Ploiesti Vest 07:39 2 min.
Chitila 08:10 Bucuresti Nord 08:20 11 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 09:15 Videle 09:19 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 09:58 Rosiori Nord 10:09 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 10:55 Caracal 11:01 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 11:41 Craiova 11:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15932 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.