Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15932 going from Brasov Craiova

The train number IR 15932, operated by Softrans leaves Brasov at 06:50 and arrives to Craiova at 13:29. The distance between Brasov and Craiova is 375 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 37 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 06:50 Darste 06:58
Timisu de Sus Hm. 07:10 Predeal 07:25 2 min.
Predeal 07:27 Azuga 07:35 1 min.
Azuga 07:36 Busteni 07:41 1 min.
Busteni 07:42 Sinaia 07:51 2 min.
Comarnic 08:07 Campina 08:19 2 min.
Buda 08:37 Ploiesti Vest 08:42 3 min.
Chitila 09:17 Bucuresti Nord 09:28 32 min.
Bucurestii Noi 10:10 Chiajna 10:14 5 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 10:56 Videle 11:01 2 min.
Atarnati Hm. 11:41 Rosiori Nord 11:50 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 12:35 Caracal 12:44 2 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 13:23 Craiova 13:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15932 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.