Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15933 going from Craiova Brasov

The train number IR 15933, operated by Softrans leaves Craiova at 06:40 and arrives to Brasov at 12:52. The distance between Craiova and Brasov is 375 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 37 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 06:40 Banu Maracine Hm. 06:45
Grozavesti Hm. 07:07 Caracal 07:17 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 07:56 Rosiori Nord 08:03 4 min.
R. 1 Videle 08:49 Videle 08:52 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 09:05 Gradinari 09:19 4 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 09:45 Bucuresti Nord 09:51 29 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 10:56 Ploiesti Vest 10:59 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 11:11 Campina 11:22 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 11:42 Sinaia 11:47 2 min.
Sinaia 11:49 Busteni 11:57 1 min.
Busteni 11:58 Azuga 12:03 1 min.
Azuga 12:04 Predeal 12:13 1 min.
Darste 12:43 Brasov 12:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15933 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.