Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15934 going from Brasov Craiova

The train number IR 15934, operated by Softrans leaves Brasov at 14:55 and arrives to Craiova at 20:53. The distance between Brasov and Craiova is 375 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 63 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 38 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 14:55 Darste 15:03
Timisu de Sus Hm. 15:15 Predeal 15:30 1 min.
Predeal 15:31 Azuga 15:39 1 min.
Azuga 15:40 Busteni 15:45 1 min.
Busteni 15:46 Sinaia 15:54 2 min.
Comarnic 16:10 Campina 16:22 1 min.
Buda 16:39 Ploiesti Vest 16:44 2 min.
Chitila 17:20 Bucuresti Nord 17:31 11 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 18:27 Videle 18:32 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 19:09 Rosiori Nord 19:18 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 20:02 Caracal 20:11 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 20:47 Craiova 20:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15934 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.