Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15936 going from Brasov Craiova

The train number IR 15936, operated by Softrans leaves Brasov at 15:45 and arrives to Craiova at 21:55. The distance between Brasov and Craiova is 375 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 37 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 15:45 Darste 15:53
Timisu de Sus Hm. 16:05 Predeal 16:20 2 min.
Predeal 16:22 Azuga 16:30 1 min.
Azuga 16:31 Busteni 16:36 1 min.
Busteni 16:37 Sinaia 16:45 2 min.
Comarnic 17:00 Campina 17:12 1 min.
Buda 17:29 Ploiesti Vest 17:34 2 min.
Chitila 18:07 Bucuresti Nord 18:18 12 min.
Bucurestii Noi 18:38 Chiajna 18:41 10 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 19:26 Videle 19:31 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 20:09 Rosiori Nord 20:18 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 21:03 Caracal 21:12 2 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 21:49 Craiova 21:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15936 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.