Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15939 going from Craiova Brasov

The train number IR 15939, operated by Softrans leaves Craiova at 16:10 and arrives to Brasov at 22:12. The distance between Craiova and Brasov is 375 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 38 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 16:10 Banu Maracine Hm. 16:17
Grozavesti Hm. 16:40 Caracal 16:50 2 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 17:29 Rosiori Nord 17:36 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 18:19 Videle 18:22 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 19:08 Bucuresti Nord 19:14 24 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 20:14 Ploiesti Vest 20:17 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 20:31 Campina 20:43 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 21:01 Sinaia 21:06 2 min.
Sinaia 21:08 Busteni 21:16 1 min.
Busteni 21:17 Azuga 21:22 1 min.
Azuga 21:23 Predeal 21:32 2 min.
Darste 22:03 Brasov 22:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15939 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.