Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1594 going from Craiova Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1594, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 04:28 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 07:44. The distance between Craiova and Bucuresti Nord is 209 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 64 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 20 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 04:28 Banu Maracine Hm. 04:35
Grozavesti Hm. 04:57 Caracal 05:07 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 05:14 Draganesti Olt 05:23 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 05:24 Radomiresti Hm. 05:35 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 05:51 Rosiori Nord 05:58 2 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 06:14 Olteni 06:26 1 min.
Olteni 06:27 Galateni Hm. 06:35 1 min.
R. 1 Videle 06:46 Videle 06:49 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 07:03 Gradinari 07:15 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 07:38 Bucuresti Nord 07:44

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1594 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.