Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1594 going from Craiova Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1594, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 04:30 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 07:44. The distance between Craiova and Bucuresti Nord is 209 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 65 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 20 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 04:30 Banu Maracine Hm. 04:35
Grozavesti Hm. 04:56 Caracal 05:07 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 05:14 Draganesti Olt 05:22 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 05:23 Radomiresti Hm. 05:34 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 05:49 Rosiori Nord 05:58 2 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 06:14 Olteni 06:25 1 min.
Olteni 06:26 Galateni Hm. 06:34 1 min.
R. 1 Videle 06:49 Videle 06:52 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 07:05 Gradinari 07:13 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 07:38 Bucuresti Nord 07:44

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1594 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.