Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1597 going from Bucuresti Nord Craiova

The train number IR 1597, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 19:45 and arrives to Craiova at 23:06. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Craiova is 209 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 22 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 19:45 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 19:51
Zavestreni Hm. 20:30 Videle 20:35 1 min.
Ciolpani Hm. 20:42 Galateni Hm. 20:48 1 min.
Galateni Hm. 20:49 Olteni 20:55 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 21:18 Rosiori Nord 21:27 2 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 21:51 Draganesti Olt 22:02 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 22:15 Caracal 22:24 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 23:00 Craiova 23:06

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1597 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.