Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15982 going from Craiova Constanta

The train number IR 15982, operated by Softrans leaves Craiova at 06:40 and arrives to Constanta at 12:31. The distance between Craiova and Constanta is 434 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 51 minute(s). The average speed is 74 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 50 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 06:40 Banu Maracine Hm. 06:45
Grozavesti Hm. 07:07 Caracal 07:17 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 07:56 Rosiori Nord 08:03 4 min.
R. 1 Videle 08:49 Videle 08:52 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 09:05 Gradinari 09:19 4 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 09:45 Bucuresti Nord 09:51 25 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 11:04 Ciulnita 11:11 2 min.
Baraganu Hm. 11:25 Fetesti 11:32 2 min.
Dunarea Hm. 11:44 Cernavoda Pod 11:48 2 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 12:00 Medgidia 12:06 2 min.
Constanta P1 12:27 Constanta 12:31

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15982 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.