Skip navigation

Information about train IC 15984 going from Constanta Craiova

The train number IC 15984, operated by Softrans leaves Constanta at 16:00 and arrives to Craiova at 21:53. The distance between Constanta and Craiova is 434 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 74 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 50 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 16:00 Constanta P1 16:03
Post Medgidia Gr. B 16:19 Medgidia 16:23 2 min.
Saligny 16:34 Cernavoda Pod 16:42 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 16:54 Fetesti 16:59 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 17:13 Ciulnita 17:21 1 min.
Ram. Pajura 18:07 Bucuresti Nord 18:14 18 min.
Bucurestii Noi 18:41 Chiajna 18:44 11 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 19:29 Videle 19:36 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 20:12 Rosiori Nord 20:22 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 21:03 Caracal 21:12 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 21:47 Craiova 21:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15984 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.