Skip navigation

Information about train IC 15992 going from Motru Est Gr. Calatori Craiova

The train number IC 15992, operated by Softrans leaves Motru Est Gr. Calatori at 07:40 and arrives to Craiova at 09:51. The distance between Motru Est Gr. Calatori and Craiova is 91 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Motru Est Gr. Calatori to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Motru Est Gr. Calatori 07:40 Motru Est 07:47 1 min.
Motru Est 07:48 Samarinesti h. 07:53 1 min.
Samarinesti h. 07:54 Corcova h. 07:57 1 min.
Corcova h. 07:58 Ceramica h. 08:02 1 min.
Ceramica h. 08:03 Jirov Hm. 08:14 1 min.
Jirov Hm. 08:15 Cernaia h. 08:19 1 min.
Cernaia h. 08:20 Comanda h. 08:24 1 min.
Comanda h. 08:25 Strehaia Nord h. 08:29 1 min.
Strehaia Nord h. 08:30 Strehaia 08:34 1 min.
Strehaia 08:35 Lunca Banului h. 08:39 1 min.
Lunca Banului h. 08:40 Butoiesti Hm. 08:47 1 min.
Butoiesti Hm. 08:48 Gura Motrului Hm. 08:55 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 08:58 Filiasi 09:03 2 min.
Filiasi 09:05 Canton 282 h. 09:08 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 09:09 Racari Hm. 09:13 1 min.
Racari Hm. 09:14 Bradesti h. 09:18 1 min.
Bradesti h. 09:19 Cotofeni Hm. 09:24 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 09:25 Almaj h. 09:28 1 min.
Almaj h. 09:29 Isalnita 09:34 1 min.
Isalnita 09:35 Isalnita hc. 09:37 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 09:38 Cernele 09:42 1 min.
Cernele 09:43 Craiova Triaj hc. 09:46 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 09:47 Craiova 09:51

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15992 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.