Skip navigation

Information about train R 16012 going from Sarmasel hcv. Bistrita Nord

The train number R 16012, operated by Regiotrans leaves Sarmasel hcv. at 04:02 and arrives to Bistrita Nord at 06:05. The distance between Sarmasel hcv. and Bistrita Nord is 66 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sarmasel hcv. to Bistrita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Bistrita Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sarmasel hcv. 04:02 Tagsor h. 04:06 1 min.
Tagsor h. 04:07 Tagu Sat h. 04:12 1 min.
Tagu Sat h. 04:13 Tagu h. 04:16 1 min.
Tagu h. 04:17 Budesti Cluj h. 04:25 1 min.
Budesti Cluj h. 04:26 Micestii de Campie h. 04:35 1 min.
Micestii de Campie h. 04:36 Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 04:42 1 min.
Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 04:43 Brateni h. 04:50 1 min.
Brateni h. 04:51 Sangiorgiu Nou h. 04:56 1 min.
Sangiorgiu Nou h. 04:57 Vermes h. 05:05 1 min.
Vermes h. 05:06 Lechinta 05:10 5 min.
Lechinta 05:15 Tigau h. 05:23 1 min.
Tigau h. 05:24 Chirales h. 05:28 1 min.
Chirales h. 05:29 Chintelnic h. 05:32 1 min.
Semnal Magherus Sieu 05:35 Magherus Sieu Hm. 05:37 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 05:38 Arcalia hc. 05:40 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 05:41 Saratel Hm. 05:47 1 min.
Saratel Hm. 05:48 Sarata h. 05:53 1 min.
Sarata h. 05:54 Bistrita Fabrici h. 06:01 1 min.
Bistrita Fabrici h. 06:02 Bistrita Nord 06:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16012 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.