Skip navigation

Information about train R 16013 going from Bistrita Nord Micestii de Campie h.

The train number R 16013, operated by Regiotrans leaves Bistrita Nord at 11:02 and arrives to Micestii de Campie h. at 12:37. The distance between Bistrita Nord and Micestii de Campie h. is 51 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bistrita Nord to Micestii de Campie h..

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Micestii de Campie h.. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bistrita Nord 11:02 Bistrita Fabrici h. 11:04 1 min.
Viisoara h. 11:10 Sarata h. 11:12 1 min.
Sarata h. 11:13 Saratel Hm. 11:18 1 min.
Saratel Hm. 11:19 Arcalia hc. 11:23 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 11:24 Magherus Sieu Hm. 11:29 6 min.
Semnal Magherus Sieu 11:37 Chintelnic h. 11:40 1 min.
Chintelnic h. 11:41 Chirales h. 11:45 1 min.
Chirales h. 11:46 Tigau h. 11:51 1 min.
Tigau h. 11:52 Lechinta 12:00 1 min.
Lechinta 12:01 Vermes h. 12:05 1 min.
Vermes h. 12:06 Sangiorgiu Nou h. 12:15 1 min.
Sangiorgiu Nou h. 12:16 Brateni h. 12:22 1 min.
Brateni h. 12:23 Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 12:30 1 min.
Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 12:31 Micestii de Campie h. 12:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16013 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.