Skip navigation

Information about train R 16016 going from Ludus Bistrita Nord

The train number R 16016, operated by Regiotrans leaves Ludus at 08:24 and arrives to Bistrita Nord at 12:02. The distance between Ludus and Bistrita Nord is 110 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 30 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ludus to Bistrita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 30 times before reaching its destination: Bistrita Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ludus 08:24 Semnal Ludus 08:25
Semnal Ludus 08:25 Ludus Sat hc. 08:28 1 min.
Ludus Sat hc. 08:29 Sanger Taureni h. 08:41 1 min.
Sanger Taureni h. 08:42 Taureni h. 08:49 1 min.
Taureni h. 08:50 Melini Valea Larga h. 08:54 1 min.
Melini Valea Larga h. 08:55 Zau de Campie h. 08:59 1 min.
Zau de Campie h. 09:00 Bota Sat h. 09:05 1 min.
Bota Sat h. 09:06 Mihesu de Campie h. 09:12 1 min.
Mihesu de Campie h. 09:13 Mihesu de Campie Sat h. 09:20 1 min.
Mihesu de Campie Sat h. 09:21 Balda h. 09:27 1 min.
Balda h. 09:28 Sarmasu h. 09:33 1 min.
Sarmasu h. 09:34 Sarmasel Gaz Metan h. 09:38 1 min.
Sarmasel Gaz Metan h. 09:39 Sarmasel hcv. 09:43 15 min.
Sarmasel hcv. 09:58 Tagsor h. 10:02 1 min.
Tagsor h. 10:03 Tagu Sat h. 10:08 1 min.
Tagu Sat h. 10:09 Tagu h. 10:11 1 min.
Tagu h. 10:12 Budesti Cluj h. 10:20 1 min.
Budesti Cluj h. 10:21 Micestii de Campie h. 10:31 1 min.
Micestii de Campie h. 10:32 Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 10:38 1 min.
Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 10:39 Brateni h. 10:46 1 min.
Brateni h. 10:47 Sangiorgiu Nou h. 10:53 1 min.
Sangiorgiu Nou h. 10:54 Vermes h. 11:03 1 min.
Vermes h. 11:04 Lechinta 11:08 2 min.
Lechinta 11:10 Tigau h. 11:18 1 min.
Tigau h. 11:19 Chirales h. 11:24 1 min.
Chirales h. 11:25 Chintelnic h. 11:28 1 min.
Semnal Magherus Sieu 11:31 Magherus Sieu Hm. 11:33 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 11:34 Arcalia hc. 11:37 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 11:38 Saratel Hm. 11:44 1 min.
Saratel Hm. 11:45 Sarata h. 11:50 1 min.
Sarata h. 11:51 Bistrita Fabrici h. 11:58 1 min.
Bistrita Fabrici h. 11:59 Bistrita Nord 12:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16016 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.