Skip navigation

Information about train R 16017 going from Bistrita Nord Ludus

The train number R 16017, operated by Regiotrans leaves Bistrita Nord at 15:55 and arrives to Ludus at 19:52. The distance between Bistrita Nord and Ludus is 110 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 28 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bistrita Nord to Ludus.

Route details

This train stops 30 times before reaching its destination: Ludus. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bistrita Nord 15:55 Bistrita Fabrici h. 15:57 1 min.
Viisoara h. 16:03 Sarata h. 16:05 1 min.
Sarata h. 16:06 Saratel Hm. 16:11 1 min.
Saratel Hm. 16:12 Arcalia hc. 16:16 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 16:17 Magherus Sieu Hm. 16:21 1 min.
Semnal Magherus Sieu 16:23 Chintelnic h. 16:26 1 min.
Chintelnic h. 16:27 Chirales h. 16:31 1 min.
Chirales h. 16:32 Tigau h. 16:37 1 min.
Tigau h. 16:38 Lechinta 16:46 3 min.
Lechinta 16:49 Vermes h. 16:53 1 min.
Vermes h. 16:54 Sangiorgiu Nou h. 17:03 1 min.
Sangiorgiu Nou h. 17:04 Brateni h. 17:10 1 min.
Brateni h. 17:11 Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 17:18 1 min.
Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 17:19 Micestii de Campie h. 17:25 1 min.
Micestii de Campie h. 17:26 Budesti Cluj h. 17:36 1 min.
Budesti Cluj h. 17:37 Tagu h. 17:45 1 min.
Tagu h. 17:46 Tagu Sat h. 17:49 1 min.
Tagu Sat h. 17:50 Tagsor h. 17:55 1 min.
Tagsor h. 17:56 Sarmasel hcv. 18:00 30 min.
Sarmasel hcv. 18:30 Sarmasel Gaz Metan h. 18:34 1 min.
Sarmasel Gaz Metan h. 18:35 Sarmasu h. 18:39 1 min.
Sarmasu h. 18:40 Balda h. 18:45 1 min.
Balda h. 18:46 Mihesu de Campie Sat h. 18:52 1 min.
Mihesu de Campie Sat h. 18:53 Mihesu de Campie h. 19:00 1 min.
Mihesu de Campie h. 19:01 Bota Sat h. 19:07 1 min.
Bota Sat h. 19:08 Zau de Campie h. 19:14 1 min.
Zau de Campie h. 19:15 Melini Valea Larga h. 19:19 1 min.
Melini Valea Larga h. 19:20 Taureni h. 19:24 1 min.
Taureni h. 19:25 Sanger Taureni h. 19:33 1 min.
Sanger Taureni h. 19:34 Ludus Sat hc. 19:47 1 min.
Semnal Ludus 19:51 Ludus 19:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16017 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.