Skip navigation

Information about train R 16018 going from Micestii de Campie h. Bistrita Nord

The train number R 16018, operated by Regiotrans leaves Micestii de Campie h. at 12:50 and arrives to Bistrita Nord at 14:19. The distance between Micestii de Campie h. and Bistrita Nord is 51 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Micestii de Campie h. to Bistrita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Bistrita Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Micestii de Campie h. 12:50 Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 12:56 1 min.
Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 12:57 Brateni h. 13:04 1 min.
Brateni h. 13:05 Sangiorgiu Nou h. 13:11 1 min.
Sangiorgiu Nou h. 13:12 Vermes h. 13:21 1 min.
Vermes h. 13:22 Lechinta 13:26 1 min.
Lechinta 13:27 Tigau h. 13:35 1 min.
Tigau h. 13:36 Chirales h. 13:41 1 min.
Chirales h. 13:42 Chintelnic h. 13:46 1 min.
Semnal Magherus Sieu 13:49 Magherus Sieu Hm. 13:51 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 13:52 Arcalia hc. 13:54 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 13:55 Saratel Hm. 14:01 1 min.
Saratel Hm. 14:02 Sarata h. 14:07 1 min.
Sarata h. 14:08 Bistrita Fabrici h. 14:15 1 min.
Bistrita Fabrici h. 14:16 Bistrita Nord 14:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16018 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.