Skip navigation

Information about train R 16019 going from Bistrita Nord Sarmasel hcv.

The train number R 16019, operated by Regiotrans leaves Bistrita Nord at 20:26 and arrives to Sarmasel hcv. at 22:35. The distance between Bistrita Nord and Sarmasel hcv. is 66 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bistrita Nord to Sarmasel hcv..

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Sarmasel hcv.. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bistrita Nord 20:26 Bistrita Fabrici h. 20:28 1 min.
Viisoara h. 20:34 Sarata h. 20:36 1 min.
Sarata h. 20:37 Saratel Hm. 20:42 6 min.
Saratel Hm. 20:48 Arcalia hc. 20:52 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 20:53 Magherus Sieu Hm. 20:57 1 min.
Semnal Magherus Sieu 20:59 Chintelnic h. 21:02 1 min.
Chintelnic h. 21:03 Chirales h. 21:07 1 min.
Chirales h. 21:08 Tigau h. 21:13 1 min.
Tigau h. 21:14 Lechinta 21:22 2 min.
Lechinta 21:24 Vermes h. 21:28 1 min.
Vermes h. 21:29 Sangiorgiu Nou h. 21:38 1 min.
Sangiorgiu Nou h. 21:39 Brateni h. 21:45 1 min.
Brateni h. 21:46 Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 21:53 1 min.
Sanmihaiu de Campie h. 21:54 Micestii de Campie h. 22:00 1 min.
Micestii de Campie h. 22:01 Budesti Cluj h. 22:11 1 min.
Budesti Cluj h. 22:12 Tagu h. 22:20 1 min.
Tagu h. 22:21 Tagu Sat h. 22:24 1 min.
Tagu Sat h. 22:25 Tagsor h. 22:30 1 min.
Tagsor h. 22:31 Sarmasel hcv. 22:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16019 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.