Skip navigation

Information about train R 16030 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 16030, operated by Regiotrans leaves Brasov at 05:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 08:17. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 05:00 Darste 05:09 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 05:23 Predeal 05:38 1 min.
Predeal 05:39 Azuga 05:47 1 min.
Azuga 05:48 Busteni 05:53 1 min.
Busteni 05:54 Poiana Tapului hc. 05:57 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 05:58 Sinaia 06:04 1 min.
Sinaia 06:05 Sinaia Sud h. 06:07 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 06:12 Comarnic 06:21 1 min.
Comarnic 06:22 Breaza Nord h. 06:25 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 06:26 Nistoresti h. 06:29 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 06:30 Breaza hc. 06:33 1 min.
Breaza hc. 06:34 Campina 06:41 1 min.
Campina 06:42 Floresti Prahova 06:52 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 06:53 Buda 07:01 1 min.
Buda 07:02 Ploiesti Vest 07:07 3 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 07:13 Brazi 07:16 1 min.
Brazi 07:17 Prahova h. 07:22 1 min.
Prahova h. 07:22 Crivina 07:27 6 min.
Crivina 07:33 Scrovistea h. 07:37 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 07:38 Peris 07:45 1 min.
Peris 07:46 Darza h. 07:52 1 min.
Darza h. 07:53 Buftea 07:57 1 min.
Chitila 08:06 Bucuresti Nord 08:17

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16030 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.