Skip navigation

Information about train R 16031 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number R 16031, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 08:41 and arrives to Brasov at 11:59. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 08:41 Chitila 08:49
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 08:51 Buftea 08:54 1 min.
Buftea 08:55 Darza h. 08:58 1 min.
Darza h. 08:59 Peris 09:06 1 min.
Peris 09:07 Scrovistea h. 09:11 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 09:12 Crivina 09:16 1 min.
Crivina 09:17 Brazi 09:27 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 09:32 Ploiesti Vest 09:35 18 min.
Ploiesti Vest 09:53 Buda 09:59 1 min.
Buda 10:00 Floresti Prahova 10:09 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 10:10 Campina 10:22 1 min.
Campina 10:23 Breaza hc. 10:27 1 min.
Breaza hc. 10:28 Comarnic 10:35 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 10:45 Sinaia Sud h. 10:48 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 10:49 Sinaia 10:52 1 min.
Sinaia 10:53 Poiana Tapului h. 10:57 1 min.
Poiana Tapului h. 10:58 Busteni 11:02 1 min.
Busteni 11:03 Azuga 11:08 1 min.
Azuga 11:09 Predeal 11:19 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 11:34 Darste 11:48 1 min.
Darste 11:49 Brasov 11:59

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16031 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.