Skip navigation

Information about train R 16033 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number R 16033, operated by Regiotrans leaves Bucuresti Nord at 11:40 and arrives to Brasov at 15:15. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 11:40 Chitila 11:49
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 11:52 Buftea 11:55 1 min.
Buftea 11:56 Darza h. 12:00 1 min.
Darza h. 12:01 Peris 12:08 1 min.
Peris 12:09 Scrovistea h. 12:13 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 12:14 Crivina 12:18 7 min.
Crivina 12:25 Prahova h. 12:29 1 min.
Prahova h. 12:30 Brazi 12:38 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 12:43 Ploiesti Vest 12:47 14 min.
Ploiesti Vest 13:01 Buda 13:07 1 min.
Buda 13:08 Floresti Prahova 13:17 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 13:18 Campina 13:30 1 min.
Campina 13:31 Breaza hc. 13:36 1 min.
Breaza hc. 13:37 Nistoresti h. 13:40 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 13:41 Breaza Nord h. 13:44 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 13:45 Comarnic 13:49 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 13:59 Sinaia Sud h. 14:02 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 14:03 Sinaia 14:06 1 min.
Sinaia 14:07 Poiana Tapului hc. 14:12 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 14:13 Busteni 14:17 1 min.
Busteni 14:18 Azuga 14:23 1 min.
Azuga 14:24 Predeal 14:33 2 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 14:49 Darste 15:05 1 min.
Darste 15:06 Brasov 15:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16033 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.