Skip navigation

Information about train R 16034 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 16034, operated by Regiotrans leaves Brasov at 14:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 17:25. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 14:00 Darste 14:10 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 14:24 Predeal 14:39 2 min.
Predeal 14:41 Azuga 14:49 1 min.
Azuga 14:50 Busteni 14:55 1 min.
Busteni 14:56 Poiana Tapului hc. 15:00 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 15:01 Sinaia 15:07 2 min.
Sinaia 15:09 Sinaia Sud h. 15:11 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 15:16 Comarnic 15:25 1 min.
Comarnic 15:26 Breaza Nord h. 15:30 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 15:31 Nistoresti h. 15:34 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 15:35 Breaza hc. 15:38 1 min.
Breaza hc. 15:39 Campina 15:46 8 min.
Campina 15:54 Floresti Prahova 16:05 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 16:06 Buda 16:15 1 min.
Buda 16:16 Ploiesti Vest 16:22 3 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 16:28 Brazi 16:31 1 min.
Brazi 16:32 Prahova h. 16:37 1 min.
Prahova h. 16:38 Crivina 16:42 1 min.
Crivina 16:43 Scrovistea h. 16:47 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 16:48 Peris 16:54 1 min.
Peris 16:55 Darza h. 17:01 1 min.
Darza h. 17:02 Buftea 17:06 1 min.
Chitila 17:14 Bucuresti Nord 17:25

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16034 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.