Skip navigation

Information about train R 16035 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number R 16035, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 18:08 and arrives to Brasov at 21:45. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 18:08 Chitila 18:17
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 18:19 Buftea 18:22 1 min.
Buftea 18:23 Darza h. 18:27 1 min.
Darza h. 18:28 Peris 18:35 1 min.
Peris 18:36 Scrovistea h. 18:40 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 18:41 Crivina 18:46 6 min.
Crivina 18:52 Brazi 19:03 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 19:07 Ploiesti Vest 19:11 2 min.
Ploiesti Vest 19:13 Buda 19:19 1 min.
Buda 19:20 Floresti Prahova 19:28 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 19:29 Campina 19:40 18 min.
Campina 19:58 Breaza hc. 20:03 1 min.
Breaza hc. 20:04 Nistoresti h. 20:07 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 20:08 Breaza Nord h. 20:11 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 20:12 Comarnic 20:16 1 min.
Comarnic 20:17 Posada h. 20:22 1 min.
Posada h. 20:23 Valea Larga Hm. 20:28 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 20:29 Sinaia Sud h. 20:33 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 20:34 Sinaia 20:37 1 min.
Sinaia 20:38 Poiana Tapului hc. 20:43 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 20:44 Busteni 20:48 1 min.
Busteni 20:49 Azuga 20:54 1 min.
Azuga 20:55 Predeal 21:05 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 21:20 Darste 21:34 1 min.
Darste 21:35 Brasov 21:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16035 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.