Skip navigation

Information about train R 16036 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 16036, operated by Regiotrans leaves Brasov at 16:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 19:20. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 16:00 Darste 16:09 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 16:22 Predeal 16:37 1 min.
Predeal 16:38 Azuga 16:46 1 min.
Azuga 16:47 Busteni 16:52 1 min.
Busteni 16:53 Poiana Tapului hc. 16:56 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 16:57 Sinaia 17:03 1 min.
Sinaia 17:04 Sinaia Sud h. 17:06 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 17:11 Comarnic 17:20 1 min.
Comarnic 17:21 Breaza Nord h. 17:24 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 17:25 Nistoresti h. 17:28 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 17:29 Breaza hc. 17:33 1 min.
Breaza hc. 17:34 Campina 17:41 1 min.
Campina 17:42 Floresti Prahova 17:53 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 17:54 Buda 18:04 2 min.
Buda 18:06 Ploiesti Vest 18:11 6 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 18:20 Brazi 18:24 1 min.
Brazi 18:25 Prahova h. 18:30 1 min.
Prahova h. 18:31 Crivina 18:36 1 min.
Crivina 18:37 Scrovistea h. 18:41 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 18:42 Peris 18:49 1 min.
Peris 18:50 Darza h. 18:56 1 min.
Darza h. 18:57 Buftea 19:01 1 min.
Chitila 19:09 Bucuresti Nord 19:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16036 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.