Skip navigation

Information about train R 16037 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number R 16037, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 20:36 and arrives to Brasov at 23:57. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 20:36 Chitila 20:45
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 20:47 Buftea 20:50 1 min.
Buftea 20:51 Darza h. 20:55 1 min.
Darza h. 20:56 Peris 21:02 1 min.
Peris 21:03 Scrovistea h. 21:07 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 21:08 Crivina 21:12 1 min.
Crivina 21:13 Brazi 21:23 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 21:27 Ploiesti Vest 21:30 20 min.
Ploiesti Vest 21:50 Buda 21:56 1 min.
Buda 21:57 Floresti Prahova 22:05 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 22:06 Campina 22:17 1 min.
Campina 22:18 Breaza hc. 22:23 1 min.
Breaza hc. 22:24 Comarnic 22:32 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 22:42 Sinaia Sud h. 22:45 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 22:46 Sinaia 22:49 1 min.
Sinaia 22:50 Poiana Tapului h. 22:55 1 min.
Poiana Tapului h. 22:56 Busteni 23:00 1 min.
Busteni 23:01 Azuga 23:06 1 min.
Azuga 23:07 Predeal 23:17 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 23:32 Darste 23:46 1 min.
Darste 23:47 Brasov 23:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16037 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.