Skip navigation

Information about train R 16037 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number R 16037, operated by Regiotrans leaves Bucuresti Nord at 20:52 and arrives to Brasov at 00:29 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 20:52 Chitila 21:00
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 21:02 Buftea 21:06 1 min.
Buftea 21:07 Darza h. 21:11 1 min.
Darza h. 21:11 Peris 21:18 1 min.
Peris 21:19 Scrovistea h. 21:23 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 21:24 Crivina 21:28 6 min.
Crivina 21:34 Prahova h. 21:38 1 min.
Prahova h. 21:39 Brazi 21:47 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 21:52 Ploiesti Vest 21:55 21 min.
Ploiesti Vest 22:16 Buda 22:22 1 min.
Buda 22:23 Floresti Prahova 22:32 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 22:33 Campina 22:45 1 min.
Campina 22:46 Breaza hc. 22:51 1 min.
Breaza hc. 22:52 Nistoresti h. 22:55 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 22:56 Breaza Nord h. 22:59 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 23:00 Comarnic 23:04 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 23:14 Sinaia Sud h. 23:17 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 23:18 Sinaia 23:21 1 min.
Sinaia 23:22 Poiana Tapului hc. 23:27 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 23:28 Busteni 23:32 1 min.
Busteni 23:33 Azuga 23:38 1 min.
Azuga 23:39 Predeal 23:48 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 00:03 (next day) Darste 00:19 (next day) 1 min.
Darste 00:20 (next day) Brasov 00:29 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16037 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.