Skip navigation

Information about train R 16038 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 16038, operated by Regiotrans leaves Brasov at 07:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 10:32. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 07:00 Darste 07:09 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 07:22 Predeal 07:37 1 min.
Predeal 07:38 Azuga 07:46 1 min.
Azuga 07:47 Busteni 07:53 1 min.
Busteni 07:54 Poiana Tapului hc. 07:57 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 07:58 Sinaia 08:04 2 min.
Sinaia 08:06 Sinaia Sud h. 08:08 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 08:13 Comarnic 08:22 1 min.
Comarnic 08:23 Breaza Nord h. 08:26 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 08:27 Nistoresti h. 08:30 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 08:31 Breaza hc. 08:34 1 min.
Breaza hc. 08:35 Campina 08:42 1 min.
Campina 08:43 Floresti Prahova 08:53 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 08:54 Buda 09:03 1 min.
Buda 09:04 Ploiesti Vest 09:10 6 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 09:19 Brazi 09:23 8 min.
Brazi 09:31 Prahova h. 09:36 1 min.
Prahova h. 09:37 Crivina 09:41 1 min.
Crivina 09:42 Scrovistea h. 09:46 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 09:46 Peris 09:53 1 min.
Peris 09:54 Darza h. 10:00 1 min.
Darza h. 10:01 Buftea 10:06 7 min.
Chitila 10:21 Bucuresti Nord 10:32

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16038 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.