Skip navigation

Information about train IR 16067 going from Ploiesti Vest Iasi

The train number IR 16067, operated by Regiotrans leaves Ploiesti Vest at 09:24 and arrives to Iasi at 15:34. The distance between Ploiesti Vest and Iasi is 348 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Vest to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 34 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Vest 09:24 Ploiesti Sud 09:30 3 min.
Inotesti Hm. 09:58 Mizil 10:05 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 10:36 Buzau 10:39 2 min.
Zoita Hm. 11:00 Ramnicu Sarat 11:12 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 11:42 Focsani 11:51 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 12:13 Marasesti 12:16 6 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 12:43 Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 12:46 1 min.
Tutova Hm. 13:16 Barlad 13:28 1 min.
Banca Hm. 13:42 Crasna 13:57 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 14:07 Vaslui 14:12 2 min.
Balteni Hm. 14:22 Buhaiesti 14:32 6 min.
Buhaiesti 14:38 Rebricea Hm. 14:47 6 min.
Grajduri 15:05 Barnova Hm. 15:12 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 15:22 Nicolina 15:27 1 min.
Nicolina 15:28 Iasi 15:34

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16067 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.