Skip navigation

Information about train IR 16067 going from Ploiesti Vest Iasi

The train number IR 16067, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Ploiesti Vest at 08:56 and arrives to Iasi at 14:37. The distance between Ploiesti Vest and Iasi is 348 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 41 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Vest to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 36 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Vest 08:56 Ploiesti Sud 09:01 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 09:27 Mizil 09:34 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 10:08 Buzau 10:11 2 min.
Zoita Hm. 10:28 Ramnicu Sarat 10:39 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 11:05 Focsani 11:12 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 11:30 Marasesti 11:32 7 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 12:01 Tecuci Nord h.(605) 12:04 1 min.
Tutova Hm. 12:33 Barlad 12:44 2 min.
Banca Hm. 12:59 Crasna 13:14 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 13:23 Vaslui 13:30 2 min.
Balteni Hm. 13:40 Buhaiesti 13:50 4 min.
Ciurea Hm. 14:25 Nicolina 14:30 1 min.
Nicolina 14:31 Iasi 14:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16067 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.