Skip navigation

Information about train IR 16068 going from Iasi Ploiesti Vest

The train number IR 16068, operated by Regiotrans leaves Iasi at 15:34 and arrives to Ploiesti Vest at 21:50. The distance between Iasi and Ploiesti Vest is 348 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Ploiesti Vest.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Ploiesti Vest. It also passes through 35 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 15:34 Nicolina 15:40 2 min.
Ciurea Hm. 15:48 Barnova Hm. 16:03 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 16:20 Buhaiesti 16:27 4 min.
Balteni Hm. 16:41 Vaslui 16:49 2 min.
Munteni Hm. 16:55 Crasna 17:03 1 min.
Zorleni Hm. 17:28 Barlad 17:36 2 min.
Tecuci Ram. Frunzeasca 18:19 Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 18:21 2 min.
Ram. Gral. E.Grigorescu 18:46 Marasesti 18:49 5 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 19:03 Focsani 19:17 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 19:40 Ramnicu Sarat 19:55 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 20:25 Buzau 20:28 3 min.
Sahateni Hm. 20:56 Mizil 21:03 2 min.
Ploiesti Est 21:34 Ploiesti Sud 21:41 3 min.
Ploiesti Sud 21:44 Ploiesti Vest 21:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16068 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.