Skip navigation

Information about train IR 16089 going from Mangalia Brasov

The train number IR 16089, operated by Regiotrans leaves Mangalia at 14:30 and arrives to Brasov at 21:05. The distance between Mangalia and Brasov is 427 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 65 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 47 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 14:30 Neptun Hm. 14:37
Neptun Hm. 14:37 Neptun hc. 14:41 2 min.
Neptun hc. 14:43 Costinesti Tabara hc. 14:55 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 14:57 Costinesti 15:01 2 min.
Costinesti 15:03 Eforie Sud 15:18 2 min.
Eforie Sud 15:20 Eforie Nord 15:27 2 min.
Constanta P2 15:51 Constanta 15:55 14 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 16:54 Fetesti 16:58 2 min.
R. 3 Pantelimon 18:05 Bucuresti Baneasa 18:11 7 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 19:03 Ploiesti Vest 19:06 2 min.
Buda 19:13 Floresti Prahova 19:19 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 19:20 Campina 19:31 1 min.
Campina 19:32 Breaza hc. 19:37 1 min.
Breaza hc. 19:38 Comarnic 19:45 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 19:55 Sinaia 20:00 1 min.
Sinaia 20:01 Busteni 20:09 1 min.
Busteni 20:10 Azuga 20:15 1 min.
Azuga 20:16 Predeal 20:26 1 min.
Darste 20:56 Brasov 21:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16089 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.