Skip navigation

Information about train R 16100 going from Resita Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number R 16100, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Resita Nord at 03:48 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 05:58. The distance between Resita Nord and Timisoara Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Resita Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Resita Nord 03:48 Semnal Resita Nord 03:50
Calnic h. 03:51 Moniom h. 03:57 1 min.
Moniom h. 03:58 Coltan h. 04:03 1 min.
Coltan h. 04:04 Bocsa Montana h. 04:11 1 min.
Bocsa Montana h. 04:12 Vasiova 04:16 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 04:20 Bocsa Romana h. 04:22 1 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc 04:25 Berzovia 04:32 1 min.
Berzovia 04:33 Ghertenis h. 04:37 1 min.
Ghertenis h. 04:38 Maureni h. 04:44 1 min.
Maureni h. 04:45 Gataia 04:53 1 min.
Gataia 04:54 Birda hcv. 05:02 1 min.
Semnal Voiteni 05:10 Voiteni 05:12 3 min.
Voiteni 05:15 Jebel 05:24 1 min.
Jebel 05:25 Padureni Timis P.M. 05:30 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 05:31 Timiseni Hm. 05:37 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 05:38 Timisoara C.E.T. 05:43 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 05:44 Timisoara Sud 05:47 1 min.
Ram. Modos 05:52 Timisoara Nord 05:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16100 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.