Skip navigation

Information about train R 16101 going from Timisoara Nord Resita Nord

The train number R 16101, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 03:02 and arrives to Resita Nord at 05:45. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Resita Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Resita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Resita Nord. It also passes through 9 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 03:02 Ram. Modos 03:08
Ram. Modos 03:08 Timisoara Sud 03:12 1 min.
Timisoara Sud 03:13 Timisoara C.E.T. 03:16 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 03:17 Timiseni Hm. 03:22 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 03:28 Jebel 03:33 1 min.
Jebel 03:34 Voiteni 03:45 1 min.
Birda hcv. 03:55 Gataia 04:03 15 min.
Gataia 04:18 Maureni hc. 04:26 1 min.
Maureni hc. 04:27 Ghertenis hc. 04:34 1 min.
Ghertenis hc. 04:35 Berzovia 04:39 17 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc. 05:03 Bocsa Romana hc. 05:05 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 05:09 Vasiova 05:12 1 min.
Vasiova 05:13 Bocsa Montana hc. 05:17 1 min.
Bocsa Montana hc. 05:18 Coltan h. 05:25 1 min.
Coltan h. 05:26 Moniom h. 05:31 1 min.
Moniom h. 05:32 Calnic h. 05:40 1 min.
Semnal Resita Nord 05:43 Resita Nord 05:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16101 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.