Skip navigation

Information about train R 16101 going from Timisoara Nord Resita Nord

The train number R 16101, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 03:52 and arrives to Resita Nord at 06:09. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Resita Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Resita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Resita Nord. It also passes through 12 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 03:52 Ram. Modos 03:57
Ram. Modos 03:57 Timisoara Sud 04:01 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 04:14 Jebel 04:18 1 min.
Jebel 04:19 Voiteni 04:29 1 min.
Birda hcv. 04:38 Gataia 04:46 15 min.
Gataia 05:01 Maureni h. 05:09 1 min.
Maureni h. 05:10 Ghertenis h. 05:17 1 min.
Ghertenis h. 05:18 Berzovia 05:22 1 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc 05:30 Bocsa Romana h. 05:32 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 05:36 Vasiova 05:39 1 min.
Vasiova 05:40 Bocsa Montana h. 05:44 1 min.
Bocsa Montana h. 05:45 Coltan h. 05:52 1 min.
Coltan h. 05:53 Moniom h. 05:58 1 min.
Semnal Resita Nord 06:07 Resita Nord 06:09

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16101 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.